KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

in treatment planning and in managing complications.

Portuguese translation: no planejamento de tratamentos e na gestão de complicações.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in treatment planning and in managing complications.
Portuguese translation:no planejamento de tratamentos e na gestão de complicações.
Entered by: xxxAnn Lee

22:45 Dec 27, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: in treatment planning and in managing complications.
The Millennium Research Group projects bone grafts to number 1.5 miliion in 2008 and increase to 2.1 million by 2012."' This growth will also apply to membranes that make bone grafting more predictable. These changes will lead to increased patient fees, additional dental practice revenue streams, and a need for additional training in treatment planning and in managing complications.
xxxAnn Lee
no planejamento de tratamentos e na gestão de complicações.
Explanation:
PT-BR

:))
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no planeamento do tratamento e no controlo (gestão/resolução) de complicações.mfs_trad
4 +1no planejamento de tratamentos e na gestão de complicações.Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no planeamento do tratamento e no controlo (gestão/resolução) de complicações.


Explanation:
p. ex.

mfs_trad
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun: Sim. Se for para o Brasil, basta mudar para planejamento e controle.
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada e Boas Festas!

agree  Teresa Borges
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada e Boas Festas!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no planejamento de tratamentos e na gestão de complicações.


Explanation:
PT-BR

:))

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1484
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Rodrigues
30 mins
  -> Thanks!