KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

brings people from the lowest common denominator to the highest

Portuguese translation: que leva as pessoas do denominador comum mínimo/mais baixo, ao mais alto.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: brings people from the lowest common denominator to the highest
Portuguese translation:que leva as pessoas do denominador comum mínimo/mais baixo, ao mais alto.
Entered by: xxxAnn Lee

23:03 Dec 28, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: brings people from the lowest common denominator to the highest
Dr. Scott Ganz, D.M.D., author of An lllustrated Guide to Understanding Dental Implants, and a diplomate of the International Congress of Oral Implantologists. "The patient is going to benefit because he or she is going to be getting better products," Ganz says. "Technology levels the playing field. It brings people from the lowest common denominator to the highest level of clinicians. It closes the gap tremendously.' He points out that laboratories and implant companies are delivering computer-milled metal or zirconia implants that can be reproduced countless times with much greater accuracy than the human hand can achieve. "We're increasing the accuracy," Ganz says. "Technology allows us to do our job better. Thats what's really critical."1
xxxAnn Lee
que leva as pessoas do denominador comum mínimo/mais baixo, ao mais alto.
Explanation:
FAQ sobre Nacionalismo 17 de Novembro de 2006 Versão: 1.1 ... - [ Translate this page ]
Aqueles com os valores mais baixos possíveis, que não se importam com as .... que liga todas as pessoas a um mínimo denominador comum que serve ninguém a ...
brasil.pan-nationalism.org/nationalism.../nationalism-faq-1.tx
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4que leva as pessoas do denominador comum mínimo/mais baixo, ao mais alto.Marlene Curtis
4leva pessoas dos segmentos menos favorecidos ao maior
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leva pessoas dos segmentos menos favorecidos ao maior


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1035

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que leva as pessoas do denominador comum mínimo/mais baixo, ao mais alto.


Explanation:
FAQ sobre Nacionalismo 17 de Novembro de 2006 Versão: 1.1 ... - [ Translate this page ]
Aqueles com os valores mais baixos possíveis, que não se importam com as .... que liga todas as pessoas a um mínimo denominador comum que serve ninguém a ...
brasil.pan-nationalism.org/nationalism.../nationalism-faq-1.tx

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1484
Grading comment
obrigada