KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

are delivering computer-milled metal or zirconia implants

Portuguese translation: estão fornecendo implantes de metal ou zircônia usinados com auxílio de computador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:are delivering computer-milled metal or zirconia implants
Portuguese translation:estão fornecendo implantes de metal ou zircônia usinados com auxílio de computador
Entered by: xxxAnn Lee

23:05 Dec 28, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: are delivering computer-milled metal or zirconia implants
He points out that laboratories and implant companies are delivering computer-milled metal or zirconia implants that can be reproduced countless times with much greater accuracy than the human hand can achieve. "We're increasing the accuracy," Ganz says. "Technology allows us to do our job better. Thats what's really critical."1
xxxAnn Lee
estão fornecendo implantes de metal ou zircônia usinados com auxílio de computador
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Volker Lohaus
Switzerland
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2estão fornecendo implantes de metal ou zircônia usinados com auxílio de computadorVolker Lohaus
4fornecem metais fresados com auxílio de computador ou implantes de zircônia
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fornecem metais fresados com auxílio de computador ou implantes de zircônia


Explanation:
Implantodontia Metalfree: Implantes de zircônia « Implantodontia ...
Estágio atual de desenvolvimento dos sistemas de zircônia para ...
www.implantodontia.blog.br/?p=892 - Em cache

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1035

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estão fornecendo implantes de metal ou zircônia usinados com auxílio de computador


Explanation:
;)

Volker Lohaus
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr

agree  Leonor Machado
1 hr