KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

on all the forms this surgery takes

Portuguese translation: sobre todos os métodos/práticas de realização desta cirurgia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on all the forms this surgery takes
Portuguese translation:sobre todos os métodos/práticas de realização desta cirurgia
Entered by: Annay Borges

23:52 Sep 6, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: on all the forms this surgery takes
Information is also needed on all the forms this surgery takes, and the frequency, type and
extent of adverse effects and complications of labia reduction and other genital cosmetic surgery. The Department of Health's website says about labia reduction:
Annay Borges
sobre todos os métodos/práticas de realização desta cirurgia
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Paula Borges
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sobre todas as formas que esta cirurgia assumesilvia367325
4 +1no que se refere a todas as diferentes técnicas que podem ser empregadas nesta cirurgia
Adriana Martins Vieira Querino
4sobre todos os procedimentos desta cirurgia
Maria Verônica
4sobre todos os ângulos (aspectos) desta cirurgia
Rebelo Júnior
4sobre todos os métodos/práticas de realização desta cirurgia
Paula Borges


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sobre todas as formas que esta cirurgia assume


Explanation:
sugestão

silvia367325
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Daniel!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobre todos os métodos/práticas de realização desta cirurgia


Explanation:
sugestão

Paula Borges
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
obrigada

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no que se refere a todas as diferentes técnicas que podem ser empregadas nesta cirurgia


Explanation:
.

Adriana Martins Vieira Querino
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, itineuropa!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobre todos os ângulos (aspectos) desta cirurgia


Explanation:
Sug.

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobre todos os procedimentos desta cirurgia


Explanation:
sugestão

Maria Verônica
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese