KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

limpness

Portuguese translation: debilidade, fraqueza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:limpness
Portuguese translation:debilidade, fraqueza
Entered by: alenica

18:01 Feb 10, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: limpness
"Which of the following is not a clinical presentation of an apparent life-threatening evente (ALTE)?
A LIMPNESS
alenica
Brazil
debilidade, fraqueza
Explanation:
debilidade, fraqueza
Selected response from:

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4debilidade, fraqueza
Andre Damasceno
4falta de energia
Artur Jorge Martins


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
debilidade, fraqueza


Explanation:
debilidade, fraqueza

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ghostwriter-BR
8 mins

agree  Milana Penavski
55 mins

agree  Laís Cappaun
1 hr

agree  itineuropa
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
falta de energia


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84