KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

laparoscopic tenaculum or corkscrew

Portuguese translation: tenáculo laparoscópico ou saca-rolha


12:26 Nov 9, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: laparoscopic tenaculum or corkscrew
"A laparoscopic tenaculum or corkscrew is used to enucleate the fibroid....."
alenica
Brazil
Portuguese translation:tenáculo laparoscópico ou saca-rolha
Explanation:
http://www.drmarcel.com.br/Laparoscopia_Avancada_Outros.html

http://www.purplesurgical.com/portugues/index.php?page=shop....

Selected response from:

MedTrans&More
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tenáculo laparoscópico ou saca-rolha
MedTrans&More
3 +2tenáculo laparoscópico/de laparoscopia
Catarina Lopes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tenáculo laparoscópico/de laparoscopia


Explanation:
sugestão.

http://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/tenáculo
http://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/laparoscópico
http://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/laparoscopia
books.google.pt/books?isbn=8536325836 (p. 932)
http://static.scielo.org/scielobooks/mn/pdf/maia-97885232059...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-09 13:45:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O link do Google Books refere-se à obra "Ginecologia de Williams", por John O. Schorge | Lisa M. Halvorson | Karen D. Bradshaw | Joseph I. Schaffer | Barbara L. Hoffman | F. Gary Cunningham. (p. 932)

Catarina Lopes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, inieuropa :)

agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Claudio :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tenáculo laparoscópico ou saca-rolha


Explanation:
http://www.drmarcel.com.br/Laparoscopia_Avancada_Outros.html

http://www.purplesurgical.com/portugues/index.php?page=shop....



MedTrans&More
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Manuel Delgado: Absolutamente! Ou será de saca-rolhas?
1 hr