KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

sling trocar

Portuguese translation: trocarte (de alça/"sling")


12:46 Nov 26, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: sling trocar
Mid-urethral sling
".....the sling is placed using the sling trocar"
alenica
Brazil
Portuguese translation:trocarte (de alça/"sling")
Explanation:
Ginecologia de Williams.John O. Schorge | Lisa M. Halvorson | Karen D. Bradshaw | Joseph I. Schaffer | Barbara L. Hoffman | F. Gary Cunningham.McGraw Hill Brasil
Selected response from:

Gislene K Arantes
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trocarte (de alça/"sling")
Gislene K Arantes
4trocarte da tipoia
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trocarte da tipoia


Explanation:
Suggestion

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1035

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trocarte (de alça/"sling")


Explanation:
Ginecologia de Williams.John O. Schorge | Lisa M. Halvorson | Karen D. Bradshaw | Joseph I. Schaffer | Barbara L. Hoffman | F. Gary Cunningham.McGraw Hill Brasil


    Reference: http://www.slideshare.net/Fisiocariri/dicionrio-ilustrado-de...
Gislene K Arantes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
1 day4 hrs
  -> Grata.