KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

0.03% strength

Portuguese translation: a 0,03%, isso mesmo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:0.03% strength
Portuguese translation:a 0,03%, isso mesmo
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

20:25 Aug 22, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / chemistry, dermatitis
English term or phrase: 0.03% strength
Only tacrolimus 0.03% strength or pimecrolimus may be used in children over 2 years of age.

Será que basta dizer "tacrolimo a 0,03%"? Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
a 0,03%, isso mesmo
Explanation:
:)www.dermadoctor.com.br/imagens/produtos/1458/RCH11.pdf
Cada 1 grama de pomada Protopic® (tacrolimo) a 0,1% possui 1,0 mg de ... Protopic® (tacrolimo) pertence a uma nova classe de medicamento que age de ...
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Concentração de 0,03%
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +1a 0,03%, isso mesmo
Clauwolf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a 0,03%, isso mesmo


Explanation:
:)www.dermadoctor.com.br/imagens/produtos/1458/RCH11.pdf
Cada 1 grama de pomada Protopic® (tacrolimo) a 0,1% possui 1,0 mg de ... Protopic® (tacrolimo) pertence a uma nova classe de medicamento que age de ...

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 474
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
11 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Concentração de 0,03%


Explanation:
Mas a resposta do Cláudio está correta

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 113
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
27 mins

agree  itineuropa
11 hrs

agree  Claudia Marques
15 hrs