KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

lauroyl sarcosinate

Portuguese translation: lauroil sarcosinato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lauroyl sarcosinate
Portuguese translation:lauroil sarcosinato
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

14:03 Aug 24, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / chemistry, dermatitis
English term or phrase: lauroyl sarcosinate
Zanfel is a mixture of ethoxylate and lauroyl sarcosinate. A randomized, double-blind, placebo-controlled study reported improvement in erythema, induration, and vesiculation with use after laboratory exposure, compared with placebo.
Cintia Galbo
lauroil sarcosinato
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lauroil sarcosinatoLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira
4 +1laurolisarcosinato
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lauroil sarcosinato


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Marques
14 mins

agree  Eduardo Gomes
22 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
laurolisarcosinato


Explanation:
Em PT(pt), diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1128
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Teresa!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
29 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ligia!