KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Comprehensive Genomic Profiling [CGP]

Portuguese translation: painel genômico abrangente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Comprehensive Genomic Profiling [CGP]
Portuguese translation:painel genômico abrangente
Entered by: Jussie

14:55 Dec 10, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Testing / Cancer / Medica
English term or phrase: Comprehensive Genomic Profiling [CGP]
Hi
I´m a bit stuck with the above in PTBR... Any help is very much appreciated.
Kindest regards
Jussie
Brazil
painel genômico abrangente
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Excellent. Many thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2perfil genômico global
Matheus Chaud
4levantamento/determinação do perfil genômico completo
Rafael Sousa Brazlate
3painel genômico abrangente
Mario Freitas
3mapeamento genético completo
Andrea Bruning Beltrao


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comprehensive genomic profiling [cgp]
mapeamento genético completo


Explanation:
sugestão

Andrea Bruning Beltrao
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rafael Sousa Brazlate: O mapeamento genético é o levantamento de todos os genes do paciente; o perfil genômico, a identificação das alterações genômicas que proporcionam o surgimento de tumores. https://goo.gl/sFy31l
4 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comprehensive genomic profiling [cgp]
painel genômico abrangente


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
Excellent. Many thanks for your help.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comprehensive genomic profiling
perfil genômico global


Explanation:
http://www.bjorl.org.br/pt/carcinoma-ex-adenoma-pleomorfico-...

A figura 2 apresenta o perfil genômico global das alterações no número de cópias identificadas...


http://abes-es.org.br/drupalBU/sites/default/files/arquivos/...

Gera resultado com perfil genômico global

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2016-12-11 01:25:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perfil genômico:
https://www.google.com.br/search?num=30&q="perfil genômico"&...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 388

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Romao
1 hr
  -> Agradeço, Rafael!

agree  itineuropa
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comprehensive genomic profiling [cgp]
levantamento/determinação do perfil genômico completo


Explanation:
Site em inglês de empresa fornecedora de serviços de informação molecular.

http://www.comprehensivegenomicprofiling.com/#increase-role

Trecho de matéria em português divulgando o oferecimento dos serviços da empresa no Brasil:

"(...) determinando o perfil genômico completo do tumor em uma amostra de tecido obtida por biópsia."

Matéria completa:
http://www.revistahospitaisbrasil.com.br/noticias/roche-ofer...

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 437