queried

Portuguese translation: considerados

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: queried
Required exams will be queried as missing if not received.

It has been translated as "serão objeto de consulta", but I have the impression that it's wrong. I need opnions.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:considerados
Explanation:
:) Pelo contexto
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4considerados
Clauwolf
5solicitados
Joao Luis Manga
4tratados
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Deilton Reis Martins
3objeto de reclamação (pedido de resposta)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tratados


Explanation:
penso que serão tratados como faltando se não forem recebidos.

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
considerados


Explanation:
:) Pelo contexto

Clauwolf
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Dr Manuel Delgado
10 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  itineuropa
21 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  expressisverbis
22 hrs
  -> obrigado

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
objeto de reclamação (pedido de resposta)


Explanation:
No sentido de reclamar algo não atendido.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1035

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solicitados


Explanation:
Os exames requeridos serão solicitados como em falta, se não forem recebidos.

There is a sense of questioning, asking the person: where are the required exams?
The definition of query as a verb is:
que·ried, que·ry·ing, que·ries
1. To express doubt or uncertainty about; question: query someone's motives.
2. To put a question to (a person).
3. To mark (an item) with a notation in order to question its validity or accuracy.

This means that the required exams will be asked for as missing and not received.
They will ask about the exams as missing.


    https://www.thefreedictionary.com/queried
Joao Luis Manga
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8