KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

from the SUPPLY MAINS to the display monitor

Portuguese translation: desde o fornecedor de corrente (eléctrica) até ao monitor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from the SUPPLY MAINS to the display monitor
Portuguese translation:desde o fornecedor de corrente (eléctrica) até ao monitor
Entered by: António Ribeiro

16:22 Mar 25, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: from the SUPPLY MAINS to the display monitor
The MR equipment comprises all parts in hardware and software from the SUPPLY MAINS to the display monitor

MR = magnetic resonance
xxxCarolina B
desde o fornecedor de corrente (eléctrica) até ao monitor
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos. Todas as respostas ajudaram.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1desde o fornecedor de corrente (eléctrica) até ao monitorAntónio Ribeiro
4 +2da fonte de alimentação até o monitor
Camaxilo
5 +1desde a REDE ELÉTRICA até o monitor
Clauwolf
5desde a tomada de energia até o monitor
Roberto Cavalcanti
4desde os cabos de alimentação até o monitor
Elizabeth Castaldini
4da entrada de corrente até ao [vídeo-]monitorAmilcar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desde o fornecedor de corrente (eléctrica) até ao monitor


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos. Todas as respostas ajudaram.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
50 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
from the supply mains to the display monitor
desde a REDE ELÉTRICA até o monitor


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 474

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joao Vieira: Eléctrica em PT_PT
2 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
from the supply mains to the display monitor
da fonte de alimentação até o monitor


Explanation:
From the power supply to the CRT monitor.

Camaxilo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
3 hrs

agree  Rodrigo Magalhães: o mais provável em Português Europeu
1 day18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from the supply mains to the display monitor
desde os cabos de alimentação até o monitor


Explanation:
Isn´t that it?

Elizabeth Castaldini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from the supply mains to the display monitor
da entrada de corrente até ao [vídeo-]monitor


Explanation:
.

Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
from the supply mains to the display monitor
desde a tomada de energia até o monitor


Explanation:
opção

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 181