KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

linear natural rolling

Portuguese translation: rolamento linear natural


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:linear natural rolling
Portuguese translation:rolamento linear natural
Entered by: Júlio César

13:40 Nov 21, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Chemistry
English term or phrase: linear natural rolling
"Hyaluronate is an acid high molecular mucopolysaccharide, which molecule is formed with N-acetylglucosamine and D-glucose uronic acids through repeat cross linking, showing with linear natural rolling, with strong moisture absorption, moisture keeping."
Júlio César
Brazil
rolamento linear natural
Explanation:
Sug.


Há o termo "rolamento linear", mas não tenho conhecimentos para afirmar se é utilizado quando se trata de ligações químicas.
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3enrolamento natural linear
Artur Jorge Martins
2rolamento linear natural
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rolamento linear natural


Explanation:
Sug.


Há o termo "rolamento linear", mas não tenho conhecimentos para afirmar se é utilizado quando se trata de ligações químicas.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enrolamento natural linear


Explanation:
Sugestão. Ver ligação.

http://nebm.ist.utl.pt/repositorio/download/723/1

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20