KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

medical day-care procedures

Portuguese translation: Procedimentos ambulatórios pediátricos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medical day-care procedures
Portuguese translation:Procedimentos ambulatórios pediátricos
Entered by: afb

18:28 Aug 30, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-09-03 11:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: medical day-care procedures
Trata-se da descrição de um Hospital Pediátrico

"Facilities for medical day-care procedures will also be provided for in the medical section of the unit."

Desde já, muito obrigada.
Ines Cunha Jorge
Portugal
Procedimentos ambulatórios pediátricos
Explanation:
Tratam-se de procedimentos ambulatórios, isto é para doentes não hospitalizados, mas em sede de pediatria. (PT-PT)
Selected response from:

afb
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Procedimentos médicos ambulatoriais
Ivan Rocha, CT
4 +4Procedimentos ambulatórios pediátricos
afb
4procedimento médicos pediátricos
Eduardo Carvalho


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Procedimentos médicos ambulatoriais


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Ivan :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
5 mins
  -> Grato, Marlene.

agree  cristinamarinho
30 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cristina.

agree  Christina Paiva
12 hrs
  -> Grato, Cristina.

agree  Katia V.: procedimentos médicos pediátricos
1 day15 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimento médicos pediátricos


Explanation:
day-care é creche, jardim de infância, relativo a criança. Usaria o termo pediátrico.

Espero ter ajudado.

Eduardo Carvalho.

Eduardo Carvalho
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Eduardo :)


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Procedimentos ambulatórios pediátricos


Explanation:
Tratam-se de procedimentos ambulatórios, isto é para doentes não hospitalizados, mas em sede de pediatria. (PT-PT)

afb
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
25 mins
  -> Muito obrigada!

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
35 mins
  -> Muito obrigada!

agree  Ricardo Horta
2 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada!

agree  mreispinto
5 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada!