KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

Having your say action pack for carers

Portuguese translation: pacote de medidas 'A sua opinião conta' para prestadores de cuidados


10:57 Dec 9, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Having your say action pack for carers
"provides ideas and helpful tools, such as draft letters to help carers write to government and the media.
For copies call(...)"

thanks in advance! :)
ramoshelena
Portuguese translation:pacote de medidas 'A sua opinião conta' para prestadores de cuidados
Explanation:
Sem saber no que se traduz a 'action' (práticas, medidas futuras?) esta é a sugestão que me ocorre
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pacote de medidas 'A sua opinião conta' para prestadores de cuidados
Ana Vozone
3kit de ativismo para cuidadores
Sheila Gomes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
having your say action pack for carers
kit de ativismo para cuidadores


Explanation:
sugestão

Sheila Gomes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Sheila!


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
having your say action pack for carers
pacote de medidas 'A sua opinião conta' para prestadores de cuidados


Explanation:
Sem saber no que se traduz a 'action' (práticas, medidas futuras?) esta é a sugestão que me ocorre

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Olá Ana, é isto mesmo, mto obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Marlene Curtis
15 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marlene!

agree  Arlete Moraes: concordo, mas talvez "cuidadores" ficaria melhor neste contexto
10 hrs