KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

Provider designated frames.

Portuguese translation: armações designadas pelo fornecedor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Provider designated frames.
Portuguese translation:armações designadas pelo fornecedor
Entered by: Fernando Petracioli

21:19 Oct 12, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Heatlh care insurance
English term or phrase: Provider designated frames.
This is a chart, as follows:

If your child needs dental or eye care >

services you may need > Children’s glasses

Net work provider > No charge

Limitations and Exceptions > Provider designated frames.
Fernando Petracioli
Brazil
armações designadas pelo fornecedor
Explanation:
Óculos são compostos de lentes (lenses) e armação (frame)
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=óculos armação&um=1&clien...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3armações designadas pelo fornecedor
Mario Freitas
4estruturas atribuídas pelo fornecedor / estruturas atribuídas pelo prestador
Andre Ribeiro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provider designated frames.
estruturas atribuídas pelo fornecedor / estruturas atribuídas pelo prestador


Explanation:
Parece ser aquela situação determinada por quem fornece o serviço.

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
provider designated frames.
armações designadas pelo fornecedor


Explanation:
Óculos são compostos de lentes (lenses) e armação (frame)
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=óculos armação&um=1&clien...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

agree  Teresa Borges
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  itineuropa
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!