KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

R&D and OEM applications

Portuguese translation: aplicações de I&D (investigação e desenvolvimento) e de construtores de equipamentos OEM


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:R&D and OEM applications
Portuguese translation:aplicações de I&D (investigação e desenvolvimento) e de construtores de equipamentos OEM
Entered by: Ines Neuparth

11:54 Dec 13, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / lenses
English term or phrase: R&D and OEM applications
The uncoated lenses are available in 25 mm and 50 mm diameters, with Numerical Apertures (NAs) of 0.50 and 0.66, making them ideally suited for integration into R&D as well as OEM applications.
Ines Neuparth
Portugal
aplicações de I&D (investigação e desenvolvimento) e de construtores de equipamentos OEM
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aplicações de I&D (investigação e desenvolvimento) e de construtores de equipamentos OEM
Teresa Borges
4Aplicações de pesquisa e desenvolvimento e fabricantes/fabricação de equipamentos óticosMarlene Curtis
4P&D [pesquisa e desenvolvimento] e aplicações OEM
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
r&d and oem applications
P&D [pesquisa e desenvolvimento] e aplicações OEM


Explanation:
OEM (original equipment manufacturer não se traduz)

Portugal - Gerentes de pesquisa e desenvolvimento planeiam, gerem e coordenam as actividades de pesquisa e desenvolvimento de uma empresa ou organização que ...
www.meusalario.org/portugal/.../portugal.../gerentes-de-pes... - Em cache


Licencas Microsoft OEM, onde comprar Windows Vista e Office 2007 ...
Licenciamento de Software Microsoft OEM, adequado às suas necessidades em Lisboa, Portugal.
www.softinmotion.pt/.../microsoft-oem.aspx - Em cache - Similares

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 304

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
r&d and oem applications
Aplicações de pesquisa e desenvolvimento e fabricantes/fabricação de equipamentos óticos


Explanation:
r&d and oem applications
Aplicações de pesquisa e desenvolvimento e fabricantes/fabricação de equipamentos óticos

OEM = Optical equipment manufacturers = fabricantes de equipamentos óticos

R&D = Research and Development = Pesquisa e Desenvolvimento


PhotonicsTech - Hi-Speed Frame and Streak Cameras
It is the perfect tool for R&D and industrial applications. ... OEM and custom-configured versions available to match user-specific applications. ... Digital Delay Generator, Hi-Intensity Light Source and variety of C mount lenses. ...
www.photonicstech.com/hi_speed_cameras.htm

PDF] FLIR Série-P 600 - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Lentes infravermelhas de alta qualidade feitas de germânio. Arne Almerfors, ..... aplicações de pesquisa e desenvolvimento de produto. Elas fornecem ...
www.infraredservice.com.br/Download/serieP_pt_rev_C_fev09_v...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2010-12-13 12:40:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.acronymfinder.com/OEM.html

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 292

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
r&d and oem applications
aplicações de I&D (investigação e desenvolvimento) e de construtores de equipamentos OEM


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)

Example sentence(s):
  • o Fluke 8808A também proporciona o desempenho e a flexibilidade necessários num multímetro de bancada em aplicações de I&D,
  • Original Equipment Manufacturers)

    Reference: http://www.fluke.pt/comx/press_release.aspx?locale=PTPT&pres...
    Reference: http://www.cotecportugal.pt/index.php?option=com_advassociat...
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 207
Grading comment
Obrigada!