KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

MR wing

Portuguese translation: Ala de RM (Ressonância Magnética)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MR wing
Portuguese translation:Ala de RM (Ressonância Magnética)
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

11:09 Nov 14, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-17 18:55:30 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / wings
English term or phrase: MR wing
capital improvements to the hospital's MR wing
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Ala de RM (Ressonância Magnética)
Explanation:
Creio que seja este o significado do acrônimo.

MR = Magnetic Resonance = Ressonância Magnética


Site do Hospital de Faro EPE - Ressonância Magnética no Hospital ...
www.hdfaro.min-saude.pt › Hospital › Notícias‎
Translate this page
Aug 3, 2010 - A implementação no Hospital de uma Unidade Modular de Ressonância Magnética traduzir-se-á naturalmente em ganhos de conforto e ...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ala de RM (Ressonância Magnética)Marlene Curtis
4 +1ala MR
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mr wing
ala MR


Explanation:
Ala MR do hospital

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-11-14 11:14:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.correiobraziliense.com.br/.../hospital-de-santa-maria-f...
14/10/2013 - Pacientes e acompanhantes foram removidos da ala pediátrica do Hospital de Santa Maria e o local foi fechado nesta segunda-feira (14/10).
Ala Vip - Hospital Paulistano
www.hospitalpaulistano.com.br/hospital/ala_vip
A ala VIP do Hospital Paulistano reúne hotelaria hospitalar com serviços de luxo, atendimento humanizado e uma arquitetura moderna. É uma ala projetada ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
7 mins
  -> Obrigado!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mr wing
Ala de RM (Ressonância Magnética)


Explanation:
Creio que seja este o significado do acrônimo.

MR = Magnetic Resonance = Ressonância Magnética


Site do Hospital de Faro EPE - Ressonância Magnética no Hospital ...
www.hdfaro.min-saude.pt › Hospital › Notícias‎
Translate this page
Aug 3, 2010 - A implementação no Hospital de uma Unidade Modular de Ressonância Magnética traduzir-se-á naturalmente em ganhos de conforto e ...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernandobn
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada Fernando!