KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

label-free technology

Portuguese translation: tecnologia sem marcadores/livre de marcadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:label-free technology
Portuguese translation:tecnologia sem marcadores/livre de marcadores

13:25 Nov 14, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-17 15:57:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / farmácia
English term or phrase: label-free technology
http://www.atcc.org/Documents/Learning Center/ATCC Research....
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
tecnologia sem marcadores/livre de marcadores
Explanation:
"Label-free" é qualquer tecnologia de análise molecular que detecta o analito diretamente, sem uso de radiomarcadores, corantes ou outros intermediários para facilitar ou permitir a detecção ou visualização.

http://www.moleculardevices.com/Products/Instruments/Label-F...

http://www.teses.usp.br/teses/disponiveis/76/76132/tde-13082...

http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S0103-50532011000100002&...

http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S0103-50532009000400023&...

http://www.cpgls.ucg.br/6mostra/artigos/SAUDE/SIMONE SAAD CA...
Selected response from:

Filippe Vasconcellos de Freitas Guimarães
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tecnologia sem marcadores/livre de marcadores
Filippe Vasconcellos de Freitas Guimarães
4técnologia sem rótulos de propriedade
cecilea7
3tecnologia independente/sem marca
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tecnologia independente/sem marca


Explanation:
uma sugestão apenas por analogia com outros contextos

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 282

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
técnologia sem rótulos de propriedade


Explanation:
http://correionago.com.br/portal/uma-informacao-tecnologia-s...

cecilea7
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tecnologia sem marcadores/livre de marcadores


Explanation:
"Label-free" é qualquer tecnologia de análise molecular que detecta o analito diretamente, sem uso de radiomarcadores, corantes ou outros intermediários para facilitar ou permitir a detecção ou visualização.

http://www.moleculardevices.com/Products/Instruments/Label-F...

http://www.teses.usp.br/teses/disponiveis/76/76132/tde-13082...

http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S0103-50532011000100002&...

http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S0103-50532009000400023&...

http://www.cpgls.ucg.br/6mostra/artigos/SAUDE/SIMONE SAAD CA...

Filippe Vasconcellos de Freitas Guimarães
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Salvador!

agree  Marlene Curtis
9 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marlene!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!