KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

stopcock replacement set

Portuguese translation: kit de reparo para registro

12:59 Feb 7, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: stopcock replacement set
Elite stopcock replacement set
Elite retaining cap
Elite Hysteroscope Plus, Refurbished
Elite Hysteroscope Mini, Refurbished
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:kit de reparo para registro
Explanation:
Replacement set = kit de reparo = o kit com todas as juntas, borrachas, etc.
Stopcock = registro (não é uma torneira comum, fica no meio do cano).
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=kit de reparo de registro...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kit de reparo para registro
Mario Freitas
4Peças/Conjunto/Kit para Substituição de Torneira de Passagem
Nuno Rosalino


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Peças/Conjunto/Kit para Substituição de Torneira de Passagem


Explanation:
Sugestões.


    https://goo.gl/nqssUc
Nuno Rosalino
Portugal
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kit de reparo para registro


Explanation:
Replacement set = kit de reparo = o kit com todas as juntas, borrachas, etc.
Stopcock = registro (não é uma torneira comum, fica no meio do cano).
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=kit de reparo de registro...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64