KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

selfnetting

Portuguese translation: auto-reticulável


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:selfnetting
Portuguese translation:auto-reticulável
Entered by: Maria Meneses

04:32 Feb 8, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pensos
English term or phrase: selfnetting
Na frase: polyacrylate solution with a selfnetting acrylate copolymers
Maria Meneses
auto-reticulável
Explanation:
Creio que é isto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2012-02-08 09:47:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dispersão aquosa de um copolímero acrílico auto-reticulável, isenta de plastificantes.
http://www.focor.pt/p.artigo.g/artid/560

Copolímero acrílico auto-reticulável.
http://consorima.com/p.artigos&pesquisa=&familia=&pag=30
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1auto-reticulável
Teresa Borges
3auto compensados
Andre Damasceno


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auto compensados


Explanation:
auto compensados


    Reference: http://pt.scribd.com/doc/58500948/Hormigones-Polimerizados
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada André


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auto-reticulável


Explanation:
Creio que é isto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2012-02-08 09:47:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dispersão aquosa de um copolímero acrílico auto-reticulável, isenta de plastificantes.
http://www.focor.pt/p.artigo.g/artid/560

Copolímero acrílico auto-reticulável.
http://consorima.com/p.artigos&pesquisa=&familia=&pag=30

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Teresa


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filippe Vasconcellos de Freitas Guimarães: Pelo contexto, com certeza é isso... Mas "auto-reticulável" não seria "self-crosslinking"?
13 mins
  -> Obrigada, Filippe!