KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

sputum acid fast bacilli test

Portuguese translation: pesquisa de bacilos álcool-ácido resistentes (BAAR) em amostra de escarro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sputum acid fast bacilli test
Portuguese translation:pesquisa de bacilos álcool-ácido resistentes (BAAR) em amostra de escarro
Entered by: Catia Franco de Santana

09:14 Mar 3, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: sputum acid fast bacilli test
Sputum acid fast bacilli (AFB) test.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
pesquisa de bacilos álcool-ácido resistentes (BAAR) em amostra de escarro
Explanation:
Em português Br, essa é a forma utilizada:

http://www.anvisa.gov.br/servicosaude/manuais/microbiologia/...

http://www.minsaude.gov.cv/index.php/sua-saude/tuberculose
Selected response from:

Catia Franco de Santana
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pesquisa de bacilos álcool-ácido resistentes (BAAR) em amostra de escarro
Catia Franco de Santana
3Constatação de bacilos ácido-resistentes (AFB) no exame de expectoração
Fernanda Viglione


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Constatação de bacilos ácido-resistentes (AFB) no exame de expectoração


Explanation:
"- Constatação de bacilos ácido-resistentes (AFB) no exame microscópico de expectoração espontânea ou induzida." (http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/PT/ALL/?uri=CELEX:320...
Poderia ser? :)

Fernanda Viglione
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pesquisa de bacilos álcool-ácido resistentes (BAAR) em amostra de escarro


Explanation:
Em português Br, essa é a forma utilizada:

http://www.anvisa.gov.br/servicosaude/manuais/microbiologia/...

http://www.minsaude.gov.cv/index.php/sua-saude/tuberculose

Catia Franco de Santana
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Ramalho
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Giovanna!

agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!, Rafael