Risk Burden

Portuguese translation: efeitos/carga do risco

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Risk Burden
Assessment of Risk Burden
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:efeitos/carga do risco
Explanation:
Aqui no DeCS tem uns casos de exemplo.

Se for medida de quantidade, é carga. Por exemplo, carga de tumor. Se for avaliação de consequências, é efeitos, como em efeitos psicossociais da doença.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-04-26 11:01:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://decs.bvs.br/cgi-bin/wxis1660.exe/decsserver/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-04-26 11:01:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://decs.bvs.br/
Selected response from:

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2efeitos/carga do risco
Rafael Sousa Brazlate
4Avaliação do ônus do risco
airmailrpl


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Assessment of Risk Burden
Avaliação do ônus do risco


Explanation:
Assessment of Risk Burden => Avaliação do ônus do risco

airmailrpl
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
risk burden
efeitos/carga do risco


Explanation:
Aqui no DeCS tem uns casos de exemplo.

Se for medida de quantidade, é carga. Por exemplo, carga de tumor. Se for avaliação de consequências, é efeitos, como em efeitos psicossociais da doença.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-04-26 11:01:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://decs.bvs.br/cgi-bin/wxis1660.exe/decsserver/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-04-26 11:01:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://decs.bvs.br/


Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sandra.

agree  Catia Franco de Santana
2 days 3 hrs