per health authority correspondence

Portuguese translation: através de correspondência havida/trocada com as autoridades sanitárias/da saúde

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: per health authority correspondence
These endpoints were agreed upon per health authority correspondence.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:através de correspondência havida/trocada com as autoridades sanitárias/da saúde
Explanation:
ou

foram acordados mediante/conforme correspondência........


https://www.google.pt/search?ei=mdE5W4PTBcWOU5OAhvAD&q="as p...

Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3através de correspondência havida/trocada com as autoridades sanitárias/da saúde
Ana Vozone
3(foram acordados) mutuamente por autoridades da área de saúde
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(foram acordados) mutuamente por autoridades da área de saúde


Explanation:
uma sug...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 93

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
através de correspondência havida/trocada com as autoridades sanitárias/da saúde


Explanation:
ou

foram acordados mediante/conforme correspondência........


https://www.google.pt/search?ei=mdE5W4PTBcWOU5OAhvAD&q="as p...



Ana Vozone
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Ramalho: I prefer: "acordados conforme correspondência trocada com as autoridades sanitárias"
3 hrs

agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate: Concordo, seguindo a sugestão da Giovanna.
5 hrs

agree  Paulo Gasques
18 hrs