KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Metallurgy / Casting

individual batches

Portuguese translation: lotes individuais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:individual batches
Portuguese translation:lotes individuais
Entered by: Carla Guerreiro

16:07 Apr 1, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / serra multipla
English term or phrase: individual batches
"the most consistent product with remarkable reduction of variation between individual batches"
Carla Guerreiro
France
lotes individuais
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9lotes individuais
Clauwolf
4 +9lotes individuaismfs_trad


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
lotes individuais


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Braga
5 mins
  -> foi por um fio, obrigado:)

agree  Thais Maria Lips
6 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Marcia Gascon
9 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Cristina Santos
11 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  mfs_trad
13 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Luiza Modesto
58 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Gisele Goldstein
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Dora Matos
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
lotes individuais


Explanation:
variabilidade entre lotes individuais ou só entre lotes

mfs_trad
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Braga
4 mins
  -> Obrigada Elizabeth

agree  Thais Maria Lips
6 mins
  -> Obrigada Thais

agree  Marcia Gascon
9 mins
  -> Obrigada Marcia

agree  Cristina Santos
11 mins
  -> Obrigada Cristina

agree  Clauwolf
11 mins
  -> Obrigada Clauwolf

agree  Luiza Modesto
58 mins
  -> Obrigada Luiza

agree  Gisele Goldstein
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Gisele

agree  Luciana Peixoto
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Lpeixoto

agree  Dora Matos
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Dora