slab bended

Portuguese translation: dobrado por placas; conformado por meio de placas

English term or phrase:slab bended
Portuguese translation:dobrado por placas; conformado por meio de placas
Entered by: Roberson Melo

22:58 Dec 23, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: slab bended
The origin of the doorframe shall be cut metal sheet, forged or slab bended and welded.
Roberson Melo
dobrado por placas; conformado por meio de placas
Explanation:
Conforme discussão.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4placas dobradas
airmailrpl
3dobrado por placas; conformado por meio de placas
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dobrado por placas; conformado por meio de placas


Explanation:
Conforme discussão.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado Matheus, faz bastante sentido!


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placas dobradas


Explanation:
slab bended => placas dobradas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2016-12-25 01:00:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

slab bended and welded => placas dobradas e soldadas

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28