KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Metrology

wrist mapping

Portuguese translation: mapeamento com cabeçote de pulso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wrist mapping
Portuguese translation:mapeamento com cabeçote de pulso
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

20:19 Nov 10, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology / Software
English term or phrase: wrist mapping
New Continuous Wrist Mapping for XXX Sensor
Continuous wrist mapping for the XXX Sensor is now available.
You can use this feature to obtain accurate qualification matrices for each triplet of ABC wrist angles.

Alguma ideia? Obrigada!
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
mapeamento com cabeçote de pulso
Explanation:
wrist angle: ângulo de pulso

http://www.hexagonmetrology.com.br/en/Probe-Heads-for-CMMs_5...

CW43L-mw


The DEA CW43L-mw continuous wrist is a heavy-duty precision mechanism able to quickly orient the probe to any attitude following precise 3D trajectories. Its speed and motion are continuously controlled by the system controller to reach maximum machine...

http://www.hexagonmetrology.com.br/Cabecote-de-Apalpador-par...


O cabeçote de pulso contínuo DEA CW43L-mw é um mecanismo de precisão de grande capacidade, capaz de guiar rapidamente o apalpador em qualquer direção, seguindo as trajetórias 3D precisas. Uma unidade de monitoramento controla permanente permanentemente a sua velocidade para alcançar a máxima eficiência da...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Muito obrigada! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mapeamento com cabeçote de pulso
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3mapeamento através de relógio de pulso
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mapeamento através de relógio de pulso


Explanation:
pelas fotos q pesquisei, creio q seja isso...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Será? Mas nesse caso, o que seriam os "wrist angles"? O meu material de referência não tem fotos... e tb não entra em detalhes. :-(


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mapeamento com cabeçote de pulso


Explanation:
wrist angle: ângulo de pulso

http://www.hexagonmetrology.com.br/en/Probe-Heads-for-CMMs_5...

CW43L-mw


The DEA CW43L-mw continuous wrist is a heavy-duty precision mechanism able to quickly orient the probe to any attitude following precise 3D trajectories. Its speed and motion are continuously controlled by the system controller to reach maximum machine...

http://www.hexagonmetrology.com.br/Cabecote-de-Apalpador-par...


O cabeçote de pulso contínuo DEA CW43L-mw é um mecanismo de precisão de grande capacidade, capaz de guiar rapidamente o apalpador em qualquer direção, seguindo as trajetórias 3D precisas. Uma unidade de monitoramento controla permanente permanentemente a sua velocidade para alcançar a máxima eficiência da...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada! :-)