KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Military / Defense

thin boresighting

Portuguese translation: alinhamento ótico fino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thin boresighting
Portuguese translation:alinhamento ótico fino
Entered by: Carlos Santos

21:08 Mar 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / armas/instrumentos
English term or phrase: thin boresighting
""Thin boresighting"" with with shoot confirmation

característcas de instrumentos de mira

Obrigado desde já.
Carlos Santos
Spain
alinhamento fino de la pontaria e o cano de uma arma de forgo
Explanation:
Pode ser esto?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-03-11 21:31:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de o cano de uma arma de fogo!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-03-11 21:33:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de un cano de uma arma de fogo - must be correct.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Obrigado, desertfox
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fechamento da visada
Roberto Cavalcanti
3alinhamento fino de la pontaria e o cano de uma arma de forgo
Gad Kohenov
3calibração aproximada do tubo
Clauwolf


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calibração aproximada do tubo


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 96

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alinhamento fino de la pontaria e o cano de uma arma de forgo


Explanation:
Pode ser esto?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-03-11 21:31:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de o cano de uma arma de fogo!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-03-11 21:33:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de un cano de uma arma de fogo - must be correct.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado, desertfox

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fernando Guimaraes: de la pontaria???
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fechamento da visada


Explanation:
permite fechar a visada até ficar fina

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 60