KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mining & Minerals / Gems

mineral venting

Portuguese translation: afloramento de minerais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mineral venting
Portuguese translation:afloramento de minerais
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

17:47 Nov 19, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / Minerais
English term or phrase: mineral venting
They could create from geysers to mineral venting.
Beth Guimaraes
Brazil
afloramento de minerais, liberação de minerais, descarga de minerais
Explanation:
Além disso, durante o afloramento, minerais os mais variados vieram junto, conferindo a .... Bem, não deu mais uma vez para conhecer o geyser “El Tatio”. ...
www.brazilianadventuresociety.com.br/interatividade/interat... - 80k -
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2afloramento de minerais, liberação de minerais, descarga de minerais
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4fendas em mineraisMarlene Curtis
3descarga de/para minerais - saída de minerais
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
afloramento de minerais, liberação de minerais, descarga de minerais


Explanation:
Além disso, durante o afloramento, minerais os mais variados vieram junto, conferindo a .... Bem, não deu mais uma vez para conhecer o geyser “El Tatio”. ...
www.brazilianadventuresociety.com.br/interatividade/interat... - 80k -

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Obrigada.
Notes to answerer
Asker: 4.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Afloramento
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
descarga de/para minerais - saída de minerais


Explanation:
Sug.


creio ser isto.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 37

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fendas em minerais


Explanation:
Biologia Evolutiva: Parte 1:Experimento de Urey-Miller - [ Translate this page ]Além disso, fendas hidrotérmicas (gêiseres do fundo do mar) podem .... teria sido a estrutura porosa de pequenas cavidades em minerais de sulfito de ferro, ...
biologiaevolutiva.blogspot.com/2006/03/parte-1experimento-de-urey-miller.html - 46k - Cached - Similar pages

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 127