KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Music

For all things violin

Portuguese translation: para todas as coisas relacionadas a violino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:For all things violin
Portuguese translation:para todas as coisas relacionadas a violino
Entered by: Nicole Rodrigues

21:29 Dec 20, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Music
English term or phrase: For all things violin
For all things violin! Feel free to add your links, photos, videos and thoughts about the changing world of violin playing today.

(Text about a community on Facebook)
Nicole Rodrigues
Ireland
para todas as coisas relacionadas a violino
Explanation:
para todas as coisas relacionadas a violino
Selected response from:

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada Leniel :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Tudo para violinos
Ivan Rocha, CT
5tudo sobre violino
José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
4 +1Tudo a ver com violinosMarlene Curtis
4 +1para todas as coisas relacionadas a violino
Leniel Macaferi
4para tudo o que diga respeito ao violino
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for all things violin
para todas as coisas relacionadas a violino


Explanation:
para todas as coisas relacionadas a violino

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada Leniel :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
for all things violin
Tudo para violinos


Explanation:
Outra opção.

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Grato, Marlene.

agree  Roberto Aresta Ribeiro
1 hr
  -> Grato, Roberto.

agree  Leonor Machado
18 hrs
  -> Grato, Leonor.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for all things violin
Tudo a ver com violinos


Explanation:


Minha sugestão...

):

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thais Castanheira: gostei da sugestão
19 hrs
  -> Grata!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for all things violin
para tudo o que diga respeito ao violino


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for all things violin
tudo sobre violino


Explanation:
Parece-me mais adequado dizer que uma comunidade virtual versa "sobre" determinado assunto, e não "para".

José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese