KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Nutrition

expanded snaks

Portuguese translation: snacks expandidos


16:39 Sep 12, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Nutrition /
English term or phrase: expanded snaks
Trata-se do lançamento de uma nova máquina de extrusão . "...adapted to dynamic markets: breakfast cereals, expanded snacks, co-filled products, flat bread, ..."
Obrigada
Maria Alice
Brazil
Portuguese translation:snacks expandidos
Explanation:
:)
www.agencia.cnptia.embrapa.br/.../... - Em cache
Você marcou isto com +1 publicamente. Desfazer
Snacks expandidos são elaborados com cereais, como milho e arroz, entre ...
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4snacks expandidos
Clauwolf
4snacks estrudados/snacks espandidosStephen Kramer
4petisco/comida ligeira tufada
Nick Taylor
3salgadinhos extrusados
Marcia Da Poian


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
petisco/comida ligeira tufada


Explanation:
petisco/comida ligeira tufada

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snacks estrudados/snacks espandidos


Explanation:
Parece que isto que diz nos rotulos dos produtos brasileiros

Example sentence(s):
  • Snacks estrudados à base de milho e óleo vegetal

    Reference: http://www.bv.fapesp.br/pt/bolsas/124069/snacks-extrudados-b...
    Reference: http://www.alice.cnptia.embrapa.br/bitstream/doc/873536/1/20...
Stephen Kramer
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snacks expandidos


Explanation:
:)
www.agencia.cnptia.embrapa.br/.../... - Em cache
Você marcou isto com +1 publicamente. Desfazer
Snacks expandidos são elaborados com cereais, como milho e arroz, entre ...

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
salgadinhos extrusados


Explanation:
sugg


    Reference: http://mundoestranho.abril.com.br/materia/como-sao-fabricado...
Marcia Da Poian
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese