KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

ALT TEQ

Portuguese translation: Alternative Techniques..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ALT TEQ
Portuguese translation:Alternative Techniques..
Entered by: airmailrpl

21:04 Nov 7, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: ALT TEQ
abbreviation in a school transcript
Roger Kapur
Brazil
Alternative Techniques..
Explanation:
ALT TEQ

National Federation of the Blind of California State Scholarship ...
... condition, visual acuity and alternative techniques you use to do your ... should submit
a high school transcript. Undergraduate college students, having ...
www.quiknet.com/~tmanosh/cascholarship.html
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Alternative Techniques..
airmailrpl
3TEQ - time domain equalizer
rir


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
TEQ - time domain equalizer


Explanation:
this is what this acronym stands for, but I don't know if it fits for your context,

Rita

ALT - alternative or alternate?

rir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1620
Grading comment
Does not fit context - although ALT probably is alternative
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Does not fit context - although ALT probably is alternative

165 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alternative Techniques..


Explanation:
ALT TEQ

National Federation of the Blind of California State Scholarship ...
... condition, visual acuity and alternative techniques you use to do your ... should submit
a high school transcript. Undergraduate college students, having ...
www.quiknet.com/~tmanosh/cascholarship.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803