KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

worflow

Portuguese translation: fluxo de trabalho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workflow
Portuguese translation:fluxo de trabalho
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

03:32 Nov 14, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: worflow
business
Jacques
fluxo de trabalho
Explanation:
Primeiramente, o contexto onde o termo se encontra é fundamental para a decisão sobre a melhor tradução.

Em segundo lugar, não seria "workflow" ?
Nesse caso, a tradução seria "fluxo de trabalho".

mas enfatizo que o contexto é primordial.
Selected response from:

Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6fluxo de trabalho
Sidnei Arruda
5Worflow is a software that manages workflow (fluxo de trabalho)
airmailrpl


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fluxo de trabalho


Explanation:
Primeiramente, o contexto onde o termo se encontra é fundamental para a decisão sobre a melhor tradução.

Em segundo lugar, não seria "workflow" ?
Nesse caso, a tradução seria "fluxo de trabalho".

mas enfatizo que o contexto é primordial.

Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 128
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
39 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: Parece que é workflow mesmo
1 hr

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
10 hrs

agree  Gabriela Frazao: Se os colegas se habituassem a dar mais contexto, o ProZ melhoraria!
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Cordioli
1 day 10 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
90 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Worflow is a software that manages workflow (fluxo de trabalho)


Explanation:
Digital Worflow
www.infoblvd.net/jea/___Digital_Worflow/___digital_worflow....


Worflow Manager 2.2 - [ Translate this page ]
... Worflow Manager 2.2. Worflow Manager 2.2. Nuova Release! Il workflow
management ideale per la gestione del flusso documentale. ...
www.home.it/os/Prodotti/Componenti/FastISO1.doc_cvt.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803