KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

How was your day?

Portuguese translation: Como foi o seu dia?


06:17 Nov 16, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: How was your day?
Basic converstaion
Brett
Portuguese translation:Como foi o seu dia?
Explanation:
É isso.
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Como foi o seu dia?
Silvio Picinini
2Como é que correu o teu dia ?xxxOrnelas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Como foi o seu dia?


Explanation:
É isso.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
5 mins

agree  M.Badra
7 mins

agree  Vasco Veloso: Em Português Europeu, entre amigos próximos, pode substituir "seu" por "teu".
8 mins

neutral  xxxOrnelas: Só se não for uma pessoa do nosso relacionamento habitual
40 mins

agree  Sidnei Arruda
1 day 10 hrs

agree  marisolciz
1 day 11 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
88 days

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Como é que correu o teu dia ?


Explanation:
Ou então passou-se bem o teu dia?

xxxOrnelas