KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

from

Portuguese translation: carretel de renda eslovena feita à mão


03:11 Nov 26, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: from
hand made bobbin lace from Slovenia
andreja
Portuguese translation:carretel de renda eslovena feita à mão
Explanation:
É uma opção para a frase acima.
Selected response from:

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you! You are a sweety!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2carretel de renda eslovena feita à mão
Gino Amaral
4 +1daxxxNorminha


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
da


Explanation:
da Slovenia

xxxNorminha
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa: Concordo.
16 mins

neutral  Jorge Freire: afinal isto era para traduzir a frase toda...
45 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carretel de renda eslovena feita à mão


Explanation:
É uma opção para a frase acima.

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 404
Grading comment
Thank you! You are a sweety!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa: Ok. Concordo.
6 mins

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
78 days