KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

business and tech PR

Portuguese translation: relações públicas do consumidor, de empresas e assuntos técnicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consumer, business and tech PR
Portuguese translation:relações públicas do consumidor, de empresas e assuntos técnicos
Entered by: airmailrpl

17:20 Oct 23, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / Marketing
English term or phrase: business and tech PR
The campaign will include elements of all marketing vehicles including retail (merchandise, training, in store demonstrations), consumer, business and tech PR, events and sponsorships
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
relações públicas de comércio e de assuntos técnicos
Explanation:
business and tech pr => relações públicas de comércio e de assuntos técnicos
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you very much
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5relações públicas de comércio e de assuntos técnicos
airmailrpl
4Relações Públicas Técnicos e Negociadores
Vania Correia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business and tech pr
Relações Públicas Técnicos e Negociadores


Explanation:
eu tentaria assim

Vania Correia
Native speaker of: Portuguese

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business and tech pr
relações públicas de comércio e de assuntos técnicos


Explanation:
business and tech pr => relações públicas de comércio e de assuntos técnicos

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 633
Grading comment
Thank you very much
Teresa