KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

marketing dollars

Portuguese translation: com mais investimento em marketing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketing dollars
Portuguese translation:com mais investimento em marketing
Entered by: airmailrpl

17:27 Oct 24, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / Marketing
English term or phrase: marketing dollars
Grow your business with more marketing dollars and reap benefits from new tools!
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
com mais investimento em marketing
Explanation:
Grow your business with more marketing dollars => com mais investimento em marketing
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks a lot.
Have a nice day.
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1com mais investimento em marketing
airmailrpl
4 +1orçamento de marketing
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orçamento de marketing


Explanation:
um orçamento de marketing maior/mais avultado

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vania Correia
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Vânia

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
com mais investimento em marketing


Explanation:
Grow your business with more marketing dollars => com mais investimento em marketing

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 633
Grading comment
Tks a lot.
Have a nice day.
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: for sure
3 mins
  -> thank you