KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

I love you (Could you please send an IMAGE - thanks)

Portuguese translation: Eu te amo


01:47 Dec 2, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you (Could you please send an IMAGE - thanks)
I love you : man to woman
Could you please send a small IMAGE if the characters differ from the english ones. Thanks.
fabrice.mail@libertysurf.fr
Fabrice
Portuguese translation:Eu te amo
Explanation:
Good luck,

Márcio
Selected response from:

M.Badra
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Eu te amo
M.Badra
5Amo-te
AnaLouro
5Eu te amo
airmailrpl
5Amo-te


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eu te amo


Explanation:
Good luck,

Márcio

M.Badra
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 517

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
71 days

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Eu te amo


Explanation:
Portuguese uses the same alphabet as the English language

I love you (Could you please send an IMAGE - thanks)
Could you please send a small IMAGE if the characters differ from the english ones. Thanks.


airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Amo-te


Explanation:
I know you have already decided, but I would like to point out if you are translating to european portuguese the correct will be 'amo-te'.
good luck.


Native speaker of:

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Amo-te


Explanation:
I know you have already decided, but I would like to point out if you are translating to european portuguese the correct will be 'amo-te'.
good luck.

AnaLouro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 32