KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

held

Portuguese translation: A reunião será realizada na terça-feira.


00:29 Dec 10, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: held
The meeting will be held on Tuesday.
xxxNorminha
Portuguese translation:A reunião será realizada na terça-feira.
Explanation:
Outra opção:
A reunião será na terça-feira.
Selected response from:

Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Grading comment
Sounds great, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4A reunião será realizada na terça-feira.
Sidnei Arruda
4 +1A reunião acontecerá na terça-feira.
Tania Marques-Cardoso


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A reunião acontecerá na terça-feira.


Explanation:
Boa sorte!

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 681

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Ribeiro
1 hr

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
A reunião será realizada na terça-feira.


Explanation:
Outra opção:
A reunião será na terça-feira.

Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 128
Grading comment
Sounds great, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso: Também.
34 mins

agree  Antonio Ribeiro
1 hr

agree  Deolinda Neves
2 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
63 days