KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Merry Christmas

Portuguese translation: Feliz Natal


02:09 Dec 19, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Merry Christmas
Merry Christmas
Pamela Jimenez
Portuguese translation:Feliz Natal
Explanation:
é isso aí!
Selected response from:

luiza amoedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Feliz Natalluiza amoedo
5Feliz Natal!
5Feliz Natal!
5Feliz Natal!
5Feliz Natal!
5Feliz Natal!


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Feliz Natal!


Explanation:
Feliz Natal!


Native speaker of:

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Feliz Natal!


Explanation:
Feliz Natal!


Native speaker of:

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Feliz Natal!


Explanation:
Feliz Natal!


Native speaker of:

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Feliz Natal!


Explanation:
Feliz Natal!


Native speaker of:

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Feliz Natal!


Explanation:
Feliz Natal!


Native speaker of:

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Feliz Natal


Explanation:
é isso aí!

luiza amoedo
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Badra: It's the best way to say merry christmas
1 hr

agree  xxxNorminha
8 hrs

agree  Daniel Marcus: also : Boas festas
8 hrs

agree  Sidnei Arruda
8 hrs

agree  Clarice Guelfi
11 hrs

agree  Carla40
11 hrs

agree  Luisa Almeida
12 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: Feliz Natal para todos do Proz
4 days

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
6 days

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
54 days