KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

target ion

Portuguese translation: íon alvo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target ion
Portuguese translation:íon alvo

16:43 Dec 21, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: target ion
The mobility of each target ion differs sufficiently so that each is uniquely identified.
Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
íon alvo
Explanation:
acho
Sorte, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks for your kind help. And have a Happy New Year!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4íon alvo
P Forgas
4íon em estudo
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
íon alvo


Explanation:
acho
Sorte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911
Grading comment
Thanks for your kind help. And have a Happy New Year!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
23 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  DrSantos: também acho
1 day 1 hr
  -> obrigada

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
1 day 20 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
52 days

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
íon em estudo


Explanation:
ou em análise ou sob análise

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462