KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

enterprise beans

Portuguese translation: enterprise beans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enterprise beans
Portuguese translation:enterprise beans

22:19 Dec 21, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Case Studies
English term or phrase: enterprise beans
You may describe the need for your application to exchange data with enterprise beans, the need to maximize performance given teh network overhead with remote invocations and so forth
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
não traduzir - "enterprise beans" - looks as if it is a product name
Explanation:

Tipos de Curso
... de Bancos de Dados com Java parte 2 WCJ3A - Criando Conteúdo Web com servlets e java server Ages EJB - Desenvolvendo Aplicações com Enterprise Beans. ...
www.en-sof.com.br/tipocurso.htm

Sabre Brasil
... gerenciados por um servidor EJB incluem: Vida útil - Os enterprise beans individuais não precisam gerenciar explicitamente a alocação do processo, o ...
www.sabrebrasil.com.br/eco5.htm
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito grata, colega
Feliz Ano Novo
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1não traduzir - "enterprise beans" - looks as if it is a product name
airmailrpl
3exploração de feijões
3exploração de feijões
3exploração de feijões
3exploração de feijões
3empreendedores/ empresários/cabeças empreendedoras
rir
3exploração de feijões


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
não traduzir - "enterprise beans" - looks as if it is a product name


Explanation:

Tipos de Curso
... de Bancos de Dados com Java parte 2 WCJ3A - Criando Conteúdo Web com servlets e java server Ages EJB - Desenvolvendo Aplicações com Enterprise Beans. ...
www.en-sof.com.br/tipocurso.htm

Sabre Brasil
... gerenciados por um servidor EJB incluem: Vida útil - Os enterprise beans individuais não precisam gerenciar explicitamente a alocação do processo, o ...
www.sabrebrasil.com.br/eco5.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803
Grading comment
Muito grata, colega
Feliz Ano Novo
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hazel Whiteley: I don't know what the translation would be - but the enterprise bean is a specific JavaBean which is useful for enterprises. JavaBean is a TM of Sun (the creators of Java). Hope this helps. More @http://java.sun.com/products/javabeans/docs/beans.101.pdf
15 mins

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
52 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
empreendedores/ empresários/cabeças empreendedoras


Explanation:
Slang. A person's head.
beans. Slang. A small amount: I don't know beans about investing.
Chiefly British. A fellow; a chap.
tr.v

'''as agora chamadas 'cabeças...como sendo pessoas muito procuradas e qualificadas.

parece-me que é isto,veja bem o seu contexto,espero que ajude

Rita


    Reference: http://atomica.com
rir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1620

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exploração de feijões


Explanation:
Parece-me que "exploração de feijões" (sendo exploraçãonum sentido comercial) não é totalmente descartável


Native speaker of:

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exploração de feijões


Explanation:
Parece-me que "exploração de feijões" (sendo exploraçãonum sentido comercial) não é totalmente descartável


Native speaker of:

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exploração de feijões


Explanation:
Parece-me que "exploração de feijões" (sendo exploraçãonum sentido comercial) não é totalmente descartável


Native speaker of:

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exploração de feijões


Explanation:
Parece-me que "exploração de feijões" (sendo exploraçãonum sentido comercial) não é totalmente descartável


Native speaker of:

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exploração de feijões


Explanation:
Parece-me que "exploração de feijões" (sendo exploraçãonum sentido comercial) não é totalmente descartável


Native speaker of: