KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Welcome in Grenoble !

Portuguese translation: Bemvidos a Grenoble


21:23 Dec 25, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Welcome in Grenoble !
Grenoble is a town
SINET
Portuguese translation:Bemvidos a Grenoble
Explanation:
Bemvidos a Grenoble.
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Bem-vindo(s) a Grenoble!
ggoossens
5'Bienvenue' is Welcome in Grenoble
airmailrpl
5Bem-vindos a Grenoble!
ggoossens
5Bem-vindo a Grenoble
4 +1Welcome to Grenoble
Daniel Marcus
5Bem-vindo a Grenoble
5bem-vindo(s)
Doreen Carre
5Bem-vindo a Grenoble
5Bem-vindo a Grenoble
4Boas vindas em Grenoble.
José Henrique Lamensdorf
4Bemvidos a Grenoble
Fernando Muela
2Bemvindos a Grenoble
rir


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bemvidos a Grenoble


Explanation:
Bemvidos a Grenoble.
Good luck!

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 72

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Bem-vindo(s) a Grenoble!


Explanation:
Use the sentence without the "s" if you are speaking to one person and with the "s" if you are speaking to two or more.


    I am a brazilian translator (Portuguese is my mother tongue)
ggoossens
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire: É isso mesmo e bem-vindo escreve-se com hífen como propõe!
2 hrs

agree  M.Badra: That is it. But if you are greeting a woman, use "Bem-vinda"
13 hrs

agree  Tatiana Öri-Kovács
15 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
47 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bem-vindo(s)


Explanation:
Bem-vindo(s)à Grenoble
Use the (s) at the end of the word when referring to more than one person.

Doreen Carre
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daniel Marcus: a without the accent
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bem-vindo a Grenoble


Explanation:
Se for mais do que uma pessoa será "bem--vindos"


Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bem-vindo a Grenoble


Explanation:
Se for mais do que uma pessoa será "bem--vindos"


Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bem-vindo a Grenoble


Explanation:
Se for mais do que uma pessoa será "bem--vindos"


Native speaker of:

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Bemvindos a Grenoble


Explanation:
ou

Seja Bemvindo a Grenoble

aqui em Portugal também se usa à chegada de algumas localidades, sejam elas cidades ou não.

Rita

rir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1620

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Welcome to Grenoble


Explanation:
May I correct your English, while we're doing this? Welcome TO is correct; welcome IN is wrong. I hope this helps.

Daniel Marcus
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clarice Guelfi
13 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
'Bienvenue' is Welcome in Grenoble


Explanation:
If you want to say Welcome in Grenoble,
you would say it in French.

http://www.grenoble-isere-tourisme.com/english/defaulthtml.h...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Boas vindas em Grenoble.


Explanation:
It struck me as unusual seeing "welcome in Grenoble" instead of "welcome TO Grenoble". If your question is correct ("in"), it might be an event in which participants of a tour group, a convention, whatever, will be officially "welcomed" by their hosts. In such case the suggestion above applies; otherwise please ignore it.

I envisage a trip to various other places, or a convention/trade fair held somewhere else, which will start with the "welcome IN Grenoble", but it somewhat implies that people won't stay there, or that the main event will not take place there. However this is based on the limited context available.


José Henrique Lamensdorf
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daniel Marcus: I think that the exclamation mark suggests it's just a greeting
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Yes, but I hoped the asker could figure that out from the whole context. The "IN" is definitely out of place there.

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bem-vindos a Grenoble!


Explanation:
There are two speeling errors in the selected answer.
You must use a hyphen in Bem-vindos and the correct speeling uses a "n" (Bem-vindos and not Bemvidos)


    Brazilian Portuguese is my mother tongue
ggoossens
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  rir: in Portugal you don't use the hyphen, but Bemvindos!!the selected answer has the mistake missing the 'n' as you said, but then these site is full of selected wrong answers!
2 hrs

agree  Doreen Carre: Answer should, therefore, be selected taking into account the country where it will be used. As for the answers with mistakes, I agree. In fact, people seeking ansewers should always double check them before using...
1 day 18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bem-vindo a Grenoble


Explanation:
Se for mais do que uma pessoa será "bem--vindos"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1789 days (2006-11-19 20:29:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1792 days (2006-11-22 09:35:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1793 days (2006-11-23 16:04:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1799 days (2006-11-28 22:01:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1800 days (2006-11-30 00:29:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1801 days (2006-12-01 09:27:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1804 days (2006-12-04 10:19:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1805 days (2006-12-05 10:38:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1806 days (2006-12-06 15:25:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1807 days (2006-12-07 16:41:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1808 days (2006-12-08 15:41:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1809 days (2006-12-09 14:51:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1811 days (2006-12-11 19:50:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1812 days (2006-12-12 10:05:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1813 days (2006-12-13 07:00:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1813 days (2006-12-13 13:12:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1814 days (2006-12-14 02:52:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1814 days (2006-12-14 12:19:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1815 days (2006-12-15 15:34:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1815 days (2006-12-15 16:32:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1816 days (2006-12-16 11:28:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1818 days (2006-12-18 09:50:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1818 days (2006-12-18 17:31:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1819 days (2006-12-19 08:26:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1819 days (2006-12-19 13:42:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1820 days (2006-12-20 08:35:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1820 days (2006-12-20 10:44:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1821 days (2006-12-21 09:30:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1821 days (2006-12-21 20:00:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1822 days (2006-12-22 15:25:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1822 days (2006-12-22 20:18:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1823 days (2006-12-23 11:36:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1823 days (2006-12-23 20:42:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1824 days (2006-12-23 21:24:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1824 days (2006-12-24 07:28:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1825 days (2006-12-25 01:47:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1825 days (2006-12-25 14:56:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1825 days (2006-12-25 19:00:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1826 days (2006-12-26 05:27:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1826 days (2006-12-26 17:15:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1826 days (2006-12-26 18:19:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1826 days (2006-12-26 18:28:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1827 days (2006-12-27 01:10:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1827 days (2006-12-27 19:19:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1827 days (2006-12-27 20:39:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1828 days (2006-12-28 12:31:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1828 days (2006-12-28 19:30:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1829 days (2006-12-29 02:07:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1829 days (2006-12-29 03:42:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1829 days (2006-12-29 08:15:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1829 days (2006-12-29 19:04:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1830 days (2006-12-30 01:31:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1830 days (2006-12-30 03:55:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1830 days (2006-12-30 07:54:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1830 days (2006-12-30 18:26:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1831 days (2006-12-30 23:00:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1831 days (2006-12-30 23:34:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1831 days (2006-12-31 12:37:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1831 days (2006-12-31 17:36:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1831 days (2006-12-31 19:16:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1831 days (2006-12-31 20:20:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1832 days (2007-01-01 15:06:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1832 days (2007-01-01 16:41:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1832 days (2007-01-01 16:49:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1832 days (2007-01-01 17:32:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1833 days (2007-01-02 20:50:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1835 days (2007-01-04 08:45:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1835 days (2007-01-04 10:29:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1835 days (2007-01-04 15:18:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1836 days (2007-01-05 09:21:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1838 days (2007-01-07 05:51:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1838 days (2007-01-07 12:52:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1838 days (2007-01-07 17:23:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1839 days (2007-01-07 22:45:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1839 days (2007-01-07 23:38:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1839 days (2007-01-08 16:13:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1839 days (2007-01-08 18:56:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1840 days (2007-01-08 23:10:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1841 days (2007-01-10 00:52:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1841 days (2007-01-10 04:49:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1841 days (2007-01-10 10:07:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1841 days (2007-01-10 16:48:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1842 days (2007-01-11 06:19:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1842 days (2007-01-11 10:57:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1842 days (2007-01-11 12:08:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1843 days (2007-01-12 07:25:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1843 days (2007-01-12 07:29:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1843 days (2007-01-12 10:11:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1844 days (2007-01-13 00:06:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1844 days (2007-01-13 04:33:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1844 days (2007-01-13 08:48:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1844 days (2007-01-13 09:50:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1845 days (2007-01-13 23:18:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1845 days (2007-01-14 05:44:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1846 days (2007-01-15 21:20:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1847 days (2007-01-16 00:09:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1847 days (2007-01-16 05:30:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1847 days (2007-01-16 16:58:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1847 days (2007-01-16 19:05:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1847 days (2007-01-16 20:16:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1848 days (2007-01-17 03:38:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1848 days (2007-01-17 19:57:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1849 days (2007-01-17 22:25:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1849 days (2007-01-18 11:16:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1849 days (2007-01-18 18:20:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1850 days (2007-01-19 01:19:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1850 days (2007-01-19 08:12:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1850 days (2007-01-19 10:23:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1850 days (2007-01-19 16:25:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1851 days (2007-01-20 03:55:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1851 days (2007-01-20 07:48:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1853 days (2007-01-22 17:04:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1854 days (2007-01-23 13:49:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1855 days (2007-01-24 08:31:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1855 days (2007-01-24 09:33:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1855 days (2007-01-24 16:33:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1856 days (2007-01-25 01:20:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1856 days (2007-01-25 03:07:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1856 days (2007-01-25 18:56:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1857 days (2007-01-26 00:11:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1857 days (2007-01-26 01:55:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1857 days (2007-01-26 05:35:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1858 days (2007-01-26 22:04:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1858 days (2007-01-27 02:24:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1858 days (2007-01-27 05:29:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1858 days (2007-01-27 11:31:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1859 days (2007-01-28 17:11:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1860 days (2007-01-29 09:41:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1860 days (2007-01-29 15:09:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1860 days (2007-01-29 21:20:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1861 days (2007-01-29 21:42:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1861 days (2007-01-30 06:45:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1861 days (2007-01-30 08:32:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1861 days (2007-01-30 17:32:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1862 days (2007-01-31 00:49:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1862 days (2007-01-31 02:27:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1862 days (2007-01-31 04:32:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1863 days (2007-01-31 22:28:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1863 days (2007-02-01 03:24:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1863 days (2007-02-01 04:02:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1863 days (2007-02-01 05:10:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1863 days (2007-02-01 16:58:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1864 days (2007-02-02 00:11:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1864 days (2007-02-02 04:31:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1864 days (2007-02-02 07:18:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1864 days (2007-02-02 11:32:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1864 days (2007-02-02 20:07:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1865 days (2007-02-03 04:00:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1865 days (2007-02-03 06:05:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1865 days (2007-02-03 10:29:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1865 days (2007-02-03 14:48:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1866 days (2007-02-04 00:29:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1866 days (2007-02-04 09:26:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1866 days (2007-02-04 13:39:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1867 days (2007-02-05 04:09:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1867 days (2007-02-05 16:31:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1867 days (2007-02-05 17:50:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1868 days (2007-02-06 04:51:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1868 days (2007-02-06 05:38:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1868 days (2007-02-06 17:22:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1869 days (2007-02-07 09:52:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1869 days (2007-02-07 19:07:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1870 days (2007-02-08 08:41:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1870 days (2007-02-08 12:01:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1870 days (2007-02-08 20:33:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1871 days (2007-02-09 18:55:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1871 days (2007-02-09 20:11:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1872 days (2007-02-10 07:03:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1872 days (2007-02-10 14:46:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1873 days (2007-02-11 02:28:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1873 days (2007-02-11 10:52:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1874 days (2007-02-11 21:43:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1874 days (2007-02-12 06:54:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...


Native speaker of: