KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

water-draw off

Portuguese translation: retirada de água


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:water draw-off
Portuguese translation:retirada de água

17:37 Dec 30, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Stripes system
English term or phrase: water-draw off
Water-draw off is represented by the goods issue transaction for scrapping. The movement type used is 551 if scrapping from unrestricted, 553 if scrapping from quality inspection
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
suggested translation for the whole works
Explanation:
O problema da classificação da retirada (saída) de água é representada pela transação de mercadorias destinadas para refugo. O movimento (classificação) tipo 551 é utilizada se for material refugado irrestritamente. O movimento (classificação) tipo 553 é utilizada se for material refugado através do controle de qualidade
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks a lot, colega
Feliz Ano Novo!
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1suggested translation for the whole works
airmailrpl
5Agua que escapa pela ladrãoAntonio Costa


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Agua que escapa pela ladrão


Explanation:
Esse contexto quer dizer que o sucateamento de materiais é dinheiro perdido como a água que escorre pelo ladrão (não é aproveitada) e vai embora sem ser aproveitada como deveria.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suggested translation for the whole works


Explanation:
O problema da classificação da retirada (saída) de água é representada pela transação de mercadorias destinadas para refugo. O movimento (classificação) tipo 551 é utilizada se for material refugado irrestritamente. O movimento (classificação) tipo 553 é utilizada se for material refugado através do controle de qualidade

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8799
Grading comment
Tks a lot, colega
Feliz Ano Novo!
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
41 days