KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

worndown stumps

Portuguese translation: montanhas / morros / colinas desgastadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:worndown stumps
Portuguese translation:montanhas / morros / colinas desgastadas
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

17:59 Jan 1, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: worndown stumps
These are old mountains, worndown stumps of once much greater ranges
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
montanhas / morros / colinas desgastadas
Explanation:
montanhas / morros / colinas desgastadas
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dente de um animal desgastado por uso excessivo
5dente de um animal desgastado por uso excessivo
5dente de um animal desgastado por uso excessivo
5dente de um animal desgastado por uso excessivo
5dente de um animal desgastado por uso excessivo
4 +1montanhas / morros / colinas desgastadas
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
5dente de um animal desgastado por uso excessivo
5cepoAntonio Costa
4cotos roídos
P Forgas


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cepo


Explanation:
de uma árvore cortada. Ví do sítio!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-01 18:17:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cepos desgastados

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
montanhas / morros / colinas desgastadas


Explanation:
montanhas / morros / colinas desgastadas

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
40 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cotos roídos


Explanation:
acho que a idéia é essa
Felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dente de um animal desgastado por uso excessivo


Explanation:
ou qualquer outro membro


Native speaker of:

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dente de um animal desgastado por uso excessivo


Explanation:
ou qualquer outro membro


Native speaker of:

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dente de um animal desgastado por uso excessivo


Explanation:
ou qualquer outro membro


Native speaker of:

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dente de um animal desgastado por uso excessivo


Explanation:
ou qualquer outro membro


Native speaker of:

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dente de um animal desgastado por uso excessivo


Explanation:
ou qualquer outro membro


Native speaker of:

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dente de um animal desgastado por uso excessivo


Explanation:
ou qualquer outro membro


Native speaker of: