KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

raising violets

Portuguese translation: plantar / cultivar violetas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raising violets
Portuguese translation:plantar / cultivar violetas
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

18:04 Jan 1, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: raising violets
…collecting fruit crate labels or raising violets.
Sandra B.
Portugal
plantar / cultivar violetas
Explanation:
that's it.
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plantar / cultivar violetas
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
5violetas cultivadas em estufas, não silvestres
5violetas cultivadas em estufas, não silvestres
5violetas cultivadas em estufas, não silvestres
5violetas cultivadas em estufas, não silvestres
5violetas cultivadas em estufas, não silvestres


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plantar / cultivar violetas


Explanation:
that's it.

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edilaine Grandolpho
17 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
40 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
violetas cultivadas em estufas, não silvestres


Explanation:
sob tecnicas especiais de cultivo


Native speaker of:

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
violetas cultivadas em estufas, não silvestres


Explanation:
sob tecnicas especiais de cultivo


Native speaker of:

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
violetas cultivadas em estufas, não silvestres


Explanation:
sob tecnicas especiais de cultivo


Native speaker of:

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
violetas cultivadas em estufas, não silvestres


Explanation:
sob tecnicas especiais de cultivo


Native speaker of:

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
violetas cultivadas em estufas, não silvestres


Explanation:
sob tecnicas especiais de cultivo


Native speaker of: