KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

a string of first-rate productions

Portuguese translation: uma série de produções de primeira classe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a string of first-rate productions
Portuguese translation:uma série de produções de primeira classe
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

18:51 Jan 16, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: a string of first-rate productions
he went out in a blaze of glory with a string of first-rate productions
Adriana Ieyasu
uma série de produções de primeira classe
Explanation:
ou várias produções de primeira classe
ou muitas produções de alto nível
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you again :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2uma série de produções de primeira classe
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
4...una serie de producciones de primera clase
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...una serie de producciones de primera clase


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uma série de produções de primeira classe


Explanation:
ou várias produções de primeira classe
ou muitas produções de alto nível

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
thank you again :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario La Gatto: Parabéns!
2 days 4 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
25 days