KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

cherished storry

Portuguese translation: uma história de K. B. muito apreciada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cherished storry
Portuguese translation:uma história de K. B. muito apreciada
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

19:11 Jan 16, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: cherished storry
... a much cherished Kenneth Branagh story...
Adriana Ieyasu
uma história de K. B. muito apreciada
Explanation:
É assim...
Selected response from:

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Grading comment
thank you very much :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2uma história de K. B. muito apreciadaMafalda d'Orey de Faria
4história adorada / querida
Tatiana Öri-Kovács


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
história adorada / querida


Explanation:
...uma querida história de Kenneth Branagh...


    Reference: http://www.uol.com.br/babylon/
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 171

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uma história de K. B. muito apreciada


Explanation:
É assim...

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 468
Grading comment
thank you very much :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Borges: No sentido de muito aguardada. Perfeito
25 mins

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
25 days