KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

team-to-team referrals

Portuguese translation: troca de referências entre equipes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:team-to-team referrals
Portuguese translation:troca de referências entre equipes
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

00:50 Jan 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Drug and Violence Prevention
English term or phrase: team-to-team referrals
International team networking including meetings, team-to-team referrals, announcements and mailings such as the team newsletter, PYP Times
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
intercâmbio de referências entre equipes
Explanation:
Uma troca de informações referenciais entre equipes.

Espero que lhe sirva de ajuda Teresa!

Selected response from:

Silvia Borges
United States
Grading comment
Tks a lot, dear friend
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2intercâmbio de referências entre equipesSilvia Borges
4contatos diretos entre times
P Forgas
2indicações de uma equipa para outra/ intra-equipesAna Rita Santiago


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intercâmbio de referências entre equipes


Explanation:
Uma troca de informações referenciais entre equipes.

Espero que lhe sirva de ajuda Teresa!



Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 326
Grading comment
Tks a lot, dear friend
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivone Dias
7 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
23 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contatos diretos entre times


Explanation:
Felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
indicações de uma equipa para outra/ intra-equipes


Explanation:
No contexto médico "referral" significa indicação (de um paciente para um outro médico - especialista, ou para um outro serviço, como hospital, clínica de diagnóstico, etc. mais capacitado ou melhor aparelhado para atendê-lo). "team" pode ser equipe de trabalho, grupo de trabalho. Veja se essas opções são válidas para o seu contexto.

Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 274