KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

therein

Portuguese translation:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:therein
Portuguese translation:
Entered by: António Ribeiro

00:54 Jan 29, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: therein
Therein lies the problem
xxxNorminha
Explanation:
Aí reside o problema.

Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1António Ribeiro
4nesse ponto
Sidnei Arruda


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
Aí reside o problema.



António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
12 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nesse ponto


Explanation:
O problema está nesse ponto.

Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 128